Nassau County Hempstead Office
Administration
Executive Director – Victoria Osk
Executive Assistant – Donna Famiglietti
Deputy Executive Director – Rezwanul Islam
Executive Assistant – Anya White
Office Manager – Maria Ramirez
Secretary – Wanda Taveras
Receptionist – Miguelangel Briceno
Receptionist – Fanny Brooks
Receptionist – Janet Lopez
Help Desk Support – Josue Rios
Adult Care Facilities Project
Supervising Attorney – Paola Arango
Civil Rights Project
Supervising Attorney – John Batanchiev
Law Graduate – Bob Scanlon
Civil Unit
Supervising Attorney – Michael Wigutow
Supervising Attorney – Vivian Storm
Supervising Attorney – Daniel C. Strafer
Staff Attorney – Judy Slater Hirshon
Staff Attorney – Charles Barriere
Staff Attorney – Taylor Brown
Staff Attorney – Zachary Griesel
Staff Attorney – Myrrah Dubey
Staff Attorney – Virginia Conroy
Staff Attorney – Joshua Margulies
Staff Attorney – Douglas Macias
Staff Attorney – Sadaf Ahmad
Staff Attorney – Letta Belle
Staff Attorney – Constantine Markotsis
Staff Attorney – Anthony Zucchero
Law Graduate – Brianna Francis
Paralegal – Anypriya Gautam
Paralegal – Brenda Rumalda-Mata
Community Legal Help Project
Supervising Attorney – Vivian Storm
Staff Attorney and Coordinator – Roberta Scoll
Paralegal – Cruz Maria Sanchez
Consumer Debt Project
Supervising Attorney – Marissa Luchs Kindler
Staff Attorney – Jonathan Schwartz
Law Graduate – Joseph Abergel
Paralegal – Marina Lopez
Disability and Health-Related Units
Supervising Attorney – Victoria Osk
Supervising Attorney – John Batanchiev
Supervising Attorney – Lynn Iacona
Supervising Attorney – Rezwanul Islam
Supervising Attorney – Sarah Kupferberg
Staff Attorney – Oluwasola Adaramola
Staff Attorney – Jody Brinson
Staff Attorney – Kimberly Bolk
Staff Attorney – Amanda Davis
Staff Attorney – Josephine Ravindran
Staff Attorney – Andrea Sasala
Staff Attorney – Daniel Smith
Staff Attorney – Marie Elizabeth Villefranche
Staff Attorney – Elizabeth Berkowitz
Staff Attorney – Susan Lee
Law Graduate – Mahnoor Mirza
Law Graduate – Leisa Rockelein
Paralegal – James Denson
Paralegal- Steve Martinez
Paralegal – Jennifer Rivera
Education Debt Consumer Advocacy Project
Supervising Attorney – Vivian Storm
Staff Attorney – Donna Ciampa
Education and Disability Rights Project
Supervising Attorney – Lynn Iacona
Staff Attorney – Tracey Discepolo
Staff Attorney – Danielle Leake
Paralegal – Marcia Vogel
Foreclosure Prevention Unit
Supervising Attorney – Michael Wigutow
Staff Attorney – Kathleen Maher
Staff Attorney – Ankit Mehta
Staff Attorney – Carolyn Lander
Paralegal – Shervon Miller
Public Benefits Unit
Supervising Attorney – John Batanchiev
Law Graduate – Arefa Jawadwala
Law Graduate – Jacob Mortenson
Paralegal – Diana Amaya
Paralegal – Andrew Rodriguez
Senior Citizen Law Project
Supervising Attorney – Lynn Iacona
Staff Attorney – Rose Caputo
Staff Attorney – Daniel Okrent
Staff Attorney – John Ferro
Paralegal – Erica Goodrich
Social Work Unit
Director of Social Work – Elizabeth J. Wolf
Social Worker – Sarah Schlenker
Veterans Project
Supervising Attorney – John Batanchiev
Staff Attorney – Susanna Laruccia
Paralegal – Dolores Sclafani
Volunteer Lawyers Project
Supervising Attorney- Rezwanul Islam
Staff Attorney and Pro Bono Coordinator – Reisa Brafman
Paralegal – Eva Elibert
Paralegal- Leslie Hill
Paralegal – Stephanie Gerland
Suffolk County Islandia Office
Administration
Executive Director – Victoria Osk
Executive Assistant – Donna Famiglietti
Deputy Executive Director – Rezwanul Islam
Director of Finance – Karen Corley
Deputy Director of Finance – Irma Gonzalez
Benefits Administrator – Carol Corey
Assistant Bookkeeper – Silvia Cellucci-Sepe
Assistant Bookkeeper – Patty Clausen
Assistant Bookkeeper – Aeisha Deleon
Director of Programs and Contracts Administration – Beth Wickey
Compliance Specialist- Patricia Dinis
Director of Office Administration and Information Technology – Nancy Green
Director of Community Relations – Catherine Lucidi
Human Resources Manager – Stephanie Buckheit
External Relations Paralegal – Michelle Makowski
Receptionist/Secretary – Giselle Vera Guillen
Receptionist/Secretary – Michelle Moreno
Receptionist/Secretary – Esperanza Rios
Receptionist/Secretary – Michael Walch
Adult Care Facility Project
Supervising Attorney – Paola Arango
Staff Attorney – Jenny Park
Paralegal – Dakota King
Civil Rights Project
Supervising Attorney – Paola Arango
Staff Attorney – Ellen Hoil
Civil Unit
Supervising Attorney – Marissa Luchs Kindler
Staff Attorney – Justin Bandise
Staff Attorney – Samantha V. Barros
Staff Attorney – Heather Davis
Staff Attorney – Amanda Gordon
Staff Attorney – David Lawler
Staff Attorney – Jonah Levitan
Staff Attorney – Charlie Rogers
Staff Attorney – D.J. Rosenbaum
Staff Attorney – Jameel Zadran
Law Graduate – Jersson Morocho
Paralegal – Jennifer Delgado-Caracci
Paralegal – Jonathan Ruiz
Community Legal Help Project
Supervising Attorney – Sharon Campo
Staff Attorney and Coordinator – Rashika Hettiarachchi
Paralegal – Petronilla Harrington
Consumer Debt Project
Supervising Attorney – Sharon Campo
Staff Attorney – Maria DeGennaro
Disability and Health-Related Units
Supervising Attorney – Paola Arango
Supervising Attorney – Rezwanul Islam
Supervising Attorney – Sarah Kupferberg
Supervising Attorney – Victoria Osk
Staff Attorney – Kimberly Curran
Staff Attorney – Whitney Dei
Staff Attorney – Giovanna Ferdenzi
Staff Attorney – Diane McClernon
Staff Attorney – Darlene Rosch
Staff Attorney – Carrie Vasiluth
Law Graduate – Danny Hernandez
Law Graduate – Farzana Urme
Paralegal – Blanca Saravia
Paralegal – Chanelle Slater
Domestic Violence Unit
Supervising Attorney – Larry Tuthill
Staff Attorney – Stephanie Diemer
Family Law Unit
Supervising Attorney – Marissa Luchs Kindler
Staff Attorney – Victoria Davies
Paralegal – Dakota King
Foreclosure Prevention Unit
Supervising Attorney – Michael Wigutow
Staff Attorney-Patricia Caruso
Paralegal – Luz Cartagena-Collado
Legal Support Center for Advocates
Supervising Attorney – Sharon Campo
Director of Community Relations – Catherine Lucidi
Paralegal – Hannah Fitzpatrick
Pro Bono Project
Supervising Attorney – Sharon Campo
Pro bono Coordinator – Kiersten Bartolotta
Legal Secretary – Nancy Rangel
Public Benefits Unit
Supervising Attorney – Paola Arango
Staff Attorney – Robin Sparks
Social Work Unit
Director of Social Work – Elizabeth J. Wolf
Social Worker – Eva Jimenez
Veterans Project
Supervising Attorney – Paola Arango
Staff Attorney – Carolyn McQuade
Staff Attorney – Erika Verrill
Paralegal- Jacob Buckheit
Suffolk County Riverhead Office
Administration
Executive Director – Victoria Osk
Executive Assistant – Donna Famiglietti
Deputy Executive Director – Rezwanul Islam
Director of Office Administration & Information Technology – Nancy Green
Receptionist/Secretary – Esperanza Rios
Civil Unit
Supervising Attorney – Marissa Luchs Kindler
Staff Attorney – Hannah Abrams
Staff Attorney – Teresa Butler
Staff Attorney – Courtney Spellman
Paralegal – Jesus Padilla
Consumer Debt Project
Supervising Attorney – Sharon Campo
Staff Attorney – Helen Wrobel
Disability and Health-Related Unit
Supervising Attorney – Rezwanul Islam
Supervising Attorney – Sarah Kupferberg
Supervising Attorney – Victoria Osk
Staff Attorney – Brian Callahan
Staff Attorney – Meridith Nadler
Domestic Violence Unit
Supervising Attorney -Larry Tuthill
Staff Attorney – Kayla Schunk
Paralegal – Diana Roldan
Foreclosure Prevention Unit
Supervising Attorney – Michael Wigutow
Staff Attorney – Heather Graham
Staff Attorney – Christopher Santoro
Public Benefits Unit
Supervising Attorney – Paola Arango
Paralegal – Nora Gonzalez
Social Work Unit
Director of Social Work – Elizabeth Wolf
Social Worker – Eva Jimenez